Privacy Policy - Terms of Use
TERMS OF USE

I) The Company uses only information that we collect from you legally (according to Law 2742/1997 and Law 3471/2006).

II) All information, which refers to personal data of users, is secured as confidential. The Company has adopted procedures, which protect the personal data provided by users through the website. User data is protected from any unauthorized access or disclosure.

III) As a visitor of our website, we grant you a limited, revocable access and personal use of the website. However, you may not reproduce, copy, sell, or in any way exploit the Website or any product image, title, product description, price, trademark, logo or other content ("Website Content") for any commercial purpose.

CONSENT

I) The user / member accepts and agrees as the Company will keep in file and process any personal data that will come to the company from the visit of the user / member to each site in order to fulfill the terms and obligations of the services, which provides the site to its users / subscribers and the information of the user / subscriber, the satisfaction of the respective requirements of the user / subscriber regarding the services available from the site and through the site. Informing the user / subscriber about new offers, services, products, etc. eg sending marketing newsletters, new offers, ads, etc.), the smooth operation of the site, and any action related to the above.
Cookies Policy

II) The Company through the website has the ability to use cookies as part of the facility and operation of the website services. Cookies are small files that are sent and stored on the user's / subscriber's computer, allowing websites to function smoothly and without technical anomalies, allow multiple user / subscriber options to be collected, and user / subscribers and facilitate their access to the website. They also collect data to improve the content of the website. Cookies do not cause damage to users' computers or to the files stored on them. The Company uses cookies to provide users / subscribers with information and to process the services provided through the website.
• Third-party vendors, including Google, may display the Company's ads on Internet sites.
• Third party vendors, including Google, may use cookies to display ads based on the user's previous visit to the Company's website.
• Users may opt out of such use of cookies by Google.
The Company participates in the sale of the product / service from the Supplier to the Buy Ko er, exclusively and only as a third party intermediary

Political requirement and declaration of protection of personal data

A) Collection of personal data takes place only if you voluntarily choose to provide it. By declaring your data on our site you also consent to the storage and use of personal data, in accordance with this statement.

We are allowed to process your personal data in order to provide personalized services, in accordance with the law (Article 6(1b) of Regulation (EU) 2016/679). Your personal data shall not be used for purposes other than those described in the declaration, unless we have obtained your prior permission, or unless this is required or permitted by law.

The site www.fotopoulos.gr may ask you to provide some personal data for sending informative messages about the products and services and / or relevant offers and announcements.

The site www.fotopoulos.gr may also request your permission for certain uses of your personal data and you may either consent or deny such uses.

If you want specific services or communications such as a newsletter, you will be able to unsubscribe from the relevant recipient list at any time by following the instructions contained in each communication. 

B) Acess to personal data and rights

    
If you wish to, you can request at any time to be informed about your personal data kept by www.fotopoulos.gr theit modification, correction or deletion, by sending a relevant e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. the contact e-mail address which you have stated by attaching a copy of your policy ID. The personal data that you disclosed to www.fotopoulos.gr either during ypur registration or at a later stage, are collected and used and processed an accordance with the applicable provisions on personal data protection and specifically, in accordance with the provisions of law 2472/1977 and law 3471/2006, as in force and of the new European General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679 as well as the directive 95/46/EC, on protection of personal data.